Conference Program

ICENTE19 : Conference Program
25 Oct ~ 27 Oct

PROGRAMME

25.10.2019 Friday

13:30-15:30

Registration

Registration Desk in Selcuk University Museum

14:15-14:45

Opening Ceremony

 Conference Hall (Selcuk University Museum)

14:45-15:30

Plenary Session-I

Selcuk University Museum

Prof. Dr. Jurgis Porins
"Advances in optical amplification technologies for high-capacity fiber optical transmission systems"

15:30-16:00

Coffee Break

 

16:00-16:45

Plenary Session-II

Selcuk University Museum

Prof. Dr. Tzvetomir Vassilev
"Try on of virtual garments on virtual bodies "

26.10.2019 Saturday

10:00-11:45

Session I

Faculty of Technology (109, 111, 209, 210, 211, 212)

11:45-13:30

Free Time

 

13:15-15:00

Session II

Faculty of Technology (109, 111, 209, 210, 211, 212)

15:00-15:30

Coffee Break

 

15:30-17:00

Session III

Faculty of Technology (109, 111, 209, 210, 211, 212)

14:00-16:00

Poster Session

Faculty of Technology (Floor 2)

27.10.2019 Sunday

Free Time and Departure

 


Selcuk University Faculty of Technology

Session I : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (10:00 - 11:45)
Chair : Mehmet Turan Demirci
209
0121 : DENSITY FUNCTIONAL THEORY STUDY ON THE STRUCTURAL AND VIBRATIONAL PROPERTIES OF 1 5 DIAMINOPENTANE

AYSUN GOZUTOK, AKIF OZBAY

0118 : INVESTIGATION OF TOXIC METAL ADSORPTION PROPERTIES SILICA GEL SUPPORTED CALIX 4 ARENE DINITRO DERIVATIVE

FARABI TEMEL

0185 : INVESTIGATION ON DIELECTRIC PERMITTIVITY OF PZT MANUFACTURED BY ELECTRIC FIELD ASSISTED SINTERING

ILYAS SAVKLIYILDIZ, CIGDEM OKUR

0152 : PRODUCTION OF B4C REINFORCED ALUMINUM MATRIX COMPOSITE BY SQUEEZE CASTING METHOD AND DETERMINATION OF WEAR RESISTANCE

AHMET KABIL, CAGLAR YUKSEL, SERDAR OSMAN YILMAZ, MUSTAFA CIGDEM

0221 : SHEAR STRENGTH PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF AL CFRP ADHESIVE BONDED JOINTS WITH VARIOUS SILANE TREATMENTS AT ALUMINUM SURFACES

MUSTAFA OZGUR BORA, ONUR COBAN, TOGAYHAN KUTLUK, ERHAN AKMAN, BELGIN GENC OZTOPRAK

0176 : MACHINABILITY CHARACTERISTICS OF MECHANICALLY ALLOYED BRONZE MATRIX COMPOSITES DURING TURNING

EMIN SALUR, ABDULLAH ASLAN

0193 : EFFECT OF MILLING TIME ON MORPHOLOGY AND STRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT OF CU CR COMPOSITE POWDERS

HALIT SUBUTAY, CIHAD NAZIK, EMIN SALUR

Session I : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (10:00 - 11:45)
Chair : Ridvan Saracoglu
210
0151 : DETECTING THYROID CANCER BY USING CONVOLUTION NEURAL NETWORK

AYMEN SALMAN DAWOOD EZZAT

0169 : CHEST X RAY IMAGE DENOISING BASED ON CONVOLUTIONAL DENOISING AUTOENCODER

MOHAMMED IBRAHIM, SAIT ALI UYMAZ

0200 : SEMI AUTOMATIC CARDIAC VECTOR AND ANGLE CALCULATOR DEVELOPMENT

ATAKAN ISIK, MEHEMT FEYZI AKSAHIN

0214 : BRAIN ATLAS REGISTIRATION WITH OPTIMIZATION ALGORITHMS

BURAK YILMAZ, GUZIN OZMEN

0211 : A REVIEW OF WEB USER BEHAVIOR STUDIES

RIDVAN SARACOGLU, MOHAMMED MAHMOOD QADER

0204 : ANALYSING RESTING STATE FUNCTIONAL MRI USING DYNAMIC CAUSAL MODELING IN SCHIZOPHRENIA

GUZIN OZMEN, BURAK YILMAZ

0218 : WEIGHTED 3D DWT BASED DENOISING ON BRAIN MRI APPLICATIONS WITH SIMULATED AND REAL MS MRI

GUZIN OZMEN, BURAK YILMAZ

0213 : REVERSIBLE DISULFIDE FUNCTIONALIZATION OF PEGYLATED CHITOSAN BASED HYDROGELS SCAFFOLDS FOR SELECTIVE THIOL IMMOBILIZATION AND RELEASE

MEHMET ARSLAN

Session I : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (10:00 - 11:45)
Chair : Artan Luma
211
0106 : INFORMATION EXPLOITATION AND DIGITAL PIRACY

ARTAN LUMA, BLERTON ABAZI, MUHAMET GERVALLA, AZIR ALIU, HALIL SNOPCE

0107 : INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY ON INTERNET OF THINGS

BLERTON ABAZI, ARTAN LUMA, MUHAMET GERVALLA, HALIL SNOPCE, AZIR ALIU

0136 : KNOWLEDGE BASED ADAPTIVE EXPERT SYSTEM FRAMEWORK FOR TRACKING WATER POLO PLAYERS BASED ON COMMONKADS METHODOLOGY

VLADIMIR PLESTINA, HRVOJE TURIC

0144 : CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORK BASELINE MODEL BUILDING FOR PERSON RE IDENTIFICATION

SALEH HUSSIN, KHALED ELASHEK, REMZI YILDIRIM

0148 : OBSERVATIONS ON THE EVALUATION OF DORSAL HAND VEIN DHV RECOGNITION AND IDENTIFICATION

KHA LED ALASHIK, SALEH HUSSIN, REMZI YILDIRIM

0170 : IMPLEMENTATION OF MOTH FLAME OPTIMIZATION ALGORITHM FOR THE PREDICTION OF TURKEY S ENERGY DEMAND

AHMET OZKIS, TAHIR SAG

0188 : HOURLY DAILY AND MONTHLY ANALYSIS OF BIG DATASET OF BITCOIN BLOCKS

AHMET SAKIR DOKUZ, ALPER ECEMIS, METE CELIK

Session I : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (10:00 - 11:45)
Chair : Mehmet Emin Meral
212
0120 : AN EFFECTIVE SOLUTION OF ERAB PROBLEMS IN LTE

ABDULLAH GENC

0137 : SOLUTION OF PROBLEMS ON BAD SIGNAL QUALITY VIA RF OPTIMIZATION IN CELLULAR NETWORK

IBRAHIM BASYIGIT

0156 : USE OF PMSM IN ELECTRIC MOBILITY SCOOTER PROPULSION

FATIH ALPASLAN KAZAN, RAMAZAN AKKAYA

0164 : MOSFET ONLY CURRENT MODE BP LP FILTER

EMRE ARSLAN, YUNUS UZUN, SAFAK MURAT KIZILIRMAK

0165 : EFFECTS OF STATOR SLOT OPTIMIZATION ON EFFICIENCY AND TORQUE IN INDUCTION MOTOR

YUNUS UZUN, EMRE ARSLAN

0175 : LOW VOLTAGE GAIN BOOSTED TWO STAGE CMOS OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIER

ERSIN ALAYBEYOGLU

0174 : A CURRENT LIMITING CONTROL STRATEGY OF GRID CONNECTED INVERTER FOR OVERCURRENT PROTECTION

MEHMET EMIN MERAL, DOGAN CELIK

Session I : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (10:00 - 11:45)
Chair : Mehmet Akif Sahman
109
0108 : THE CONTROLLING PARAMETERS EFFICIENCY TO QUALITY IN BISCUIT PRODUCT PROCESS

BEKIR CIRAK, MEHMET ONUR OGULATA, SEZGIN ESER, ONUR SARIKAYA, ABDULLAH OZDAL

0102 : COMPUTATIONAL INVESTIGATION OF TURBULENT FLOW IN SINGLE SIDED BACKWARD FACING STEPS

TAHIR KARASU

0153 : INVESTIGATION OF THE COMBINED TLC ORC AND THE COMBINED ORC ORC POWER SYSTEMS

MEHMET OZCELIK, NAGIHAN BILIR SAG

0192 : EVALUATION OF WIND SOLAR HYBRID RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS USING LOSS OF POWER SUPPLY PROBABILITY

ALPER ECEMIS, HALIL DEMOLLI, MURAT GOKCEK, AHMET SAKIR DOKUZ

0115 : FIXED AND VARIABLE ANGLE SOLAR ENERGY PLANT ANALYSIS

OYA KILCI, MURAT KOKLU

0177 : COOLING TOWERS DESIGNS AND APPLICATIONS

IRFAN UCKAN

0237 : HYDROGEOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES AND POLLUTABILITY OF NATURAL WATER RESOURCES IN WEST OF KONYA

GULER GOCMEZ, SARAH FAKHRULDDIN AHMED

0197 : A SHADOW MASK IMPLEMENTATION FOR MEMS SENSORS REQUIRING FORMATION OF A SENSING LAYER

SERDAR TEZ, MEHMET KAYA

Session I : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (10:00 - 11:45)
Chair : Alican Senkaya
111
0123 : EVALUATION OF THE F2 PEAK PARAMETER HMF2 PREDICTION PERFORMANCE OF IRI 2016 MODEL

SALIH ALCAY

0171 : LANDSAT IMAGERY AND GIS BASED EVALUATION AND MONITORING DESERTIFICATION PROCESS SURROUNDING KIRKUK CITY IRAQ

SUZAN ATA BAKR

0184 : INVESTIGATION OF VELOCITY MEASUREMENTS ON SPILLWAY BY CFD MODELING

OZNUR KOCAER, ALPASLAN YARAR

0202 : EFFECT OF GLASS FIBER ADDITIVE ON SOIL STRENGTH PROPERTIES OF HIGH PLASTICITY CLAY SOILS

SEHNAZ AYSU, MUSTAFA YILDIZ

0212 : INVESTIGATION OF STRENGTH PROPERTIES OF DIFFERENT CEMENT TYPES ON SANDY SOIL

ALICAN SENKAYA, MURAT OLGUN

0217 : PERMEABILITY AND COMPACTION PROPERTIES OF RECYCLED CONCRETE AGGREGATES AS GRANULAR ROAD BASE AND SUB BASE

MURAT OLGUN, EKREM BURAK TOKA

0216 : PHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF RECYCLED CONCRETE AGGREGATES AS GRANULAR ROAD BASE AND SUB BASE MATERIAL

EKREM BURAK TOKA, MURAT OLGUN

Session II : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (13:15 - 15:00)
Chair : Cetin Ozturk
209
0222 : EVALUATION OF DIFFERENT SURFACE TREATMENT METHODS APPLIED TO IMPROVE THE CHEMICAL ADHESION MECHANISM OF AL CFRP ADHESIVE BONDING

BELGIN GENC OZTOPRAK, ONUR COBAN, ERHAN AKMAN, MUSTAFA OZGUR BORA, TOGAYHAN KUTLUK

0223 : FPL ETCHING PARAMETER OPTIMIZATION FOR ADHESION PERFORMANCE OF AL CFRP ADHESIVE JOINTS

ONUR COBAN, MUSTAFA OZGUR BORA, BELGIN GENC OZTOPRAK, ERHAN AKMAN, TOGAYHAN KUTLUK

0224 : SURFACE PREPARATION OF THE AL 2024 ALLOY FOR ADHESIVE BONDING OF AL CFRP USING FIBER LASER TREATMENT

ERHAN AKMAN, MUSTAFA OZGUR BORA, ONUR COBAN, BELGIN GENC OZTOPRAK

0230 : INVESTIGATION OF THE USE OF FLY ASH ADDITIVE IN AERATED CONCRETE PRODUCTION AND ITS EFFECTS

SULEYMAN AKPINAR, ATILLA EVCIN, CETIN OZTURK, IBRAHIM AKSEN

0178 : THE EFFECT OF MECHANICAL ALLOYING PROCESS ON MICROSTRUCTURAL EVOLUTION AND MECHANICAL PROPERTIES OF BRONZE MATRIX COMPOSITES

EMIN SALUR, ABDULLAH ASLAN

0195 : INVESTIGATION OF THE EFFECT OF DIFFERENT MILLING TIMES ON THE CHARACTERIZATION OF MECHANICALLY ALLOYED CU Y2O3 COMPOSITES

HALIT SUBUTAY, EMIN SALUR, CIHAD NAZIK

0247 : A NOVEL PHOSPHOR MATERIAL FOR WHITE LIGHT EMITTING DIODES WLEDS EU2 DOPED SI2N2O

ALPARSLAN ALI BALTA, ARIFE YURDAKUL, ORKUN TUNCKAN, SERVET TURAN, HILMI YURDAKUL

Session II : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (13:15 - 15:00)
Chair : Esma Eryilmaz
210
0117 : STRUCTURAL CHARACTERIZATION CHARGE DENSITY AND DONOR ACCEPTOR INTERACTION ANALYSIS OF DIMETHYLIMIDAZOLIUM METHYLSULPHATE

NIHAL KUS, SALIHA ILICAN

0116 : THEORETICAL AND EXPERIMENTAL VIBRATIONAL SPECTRUM ANALYSIS OF IONIC LIQUID 1 ETHYL 3 METHYLIMIDAZOLIUM CHLORIDE

NIHAL KUS, SALIHA ILICAN

0125 : FEATURE SELECTION FROM ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAM SIGNALS BY MEANS OF USING PRINCIPAL COMPONENT ANALYSIS

SEMA YILDIRIM, HASAN ERDINC KOCER

0166 : FRACTURE TOUGHNESS AS A KEY ASPECT OF BONE FRACTURE RESISTANCE

MUSTAFA UNAL

0180 : BLOOD GLUCOSE CONTROL ALGORITHMS AND EXPLANATION OF INSULIN AND CARBOHYDRATE MECHANISMS FOR TYPE 1 DIABETES MELLITUS

NIHAT CANKAYA, OMER AYDOGDU

0220 : A MICRO SCALE BIOSENSOR FOR THE DETECTION OF BACILLUS STEAROTHERMOPHILUS SPORE GERMINATION

MUSTAFA ILKER BEYAZ, AISSA SEKKOUTI

0186 : BIOMEDICAL APPLICATIONS OF COLLAGEN

GULSUM TIRAS, AHMET ERHARMAN, ESMA ERYILMAZ

Session II : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (13:15 - 15:00)
Chair : Sakir Tasdemir
211
0139 : REMOTE HOME CONTROL USING ARDUINO WITH ANDROID BASED APPLICATION

EMRE AVUCLU, SAKIR TASDEMIR

0147 : AGGREGATION OF MULTI STAKEHOLDER PREFERENCES ON FEATURE MODELS

ALPER KILIC, AHMET ARSLAN

0154 : DYNAMIC ANALYSIS OF MALWARE IN WINDOWS OPERATING SYSTEMS FROM PREVIOUSLY CAPTURED NETWORK PACKETS

BELKIJA RESHITI, MENTOR HAMITI, BESNIK SELIMI, BUJAR RAUFI

0196 : DATA CLUSTERING WITH BAT ALGORITHM USING BENCHMARK DATASETS

MINA ARJAMAND FADHIL, GULAY TEZEL

0248 : SHORT TERM ELECTRICAL LOAD FORECASTING USING ARTIFICIAL NEURAL NETWORK

VILDAN EVREN, ILKER ALI OZKAN

0254 : AN APPLICATION TO PROVIDE RADIO CONTROL WITH VOICE COMMANDS FOR VISUAL IMPAIRED INDIVIDUALS

SAKIR TASDEMIR, EMRE AVUCLU, BURAK TEZCAN

0225 : LOCATING THE SENSORS POSITIONS IN WSN BASED ON MUSIC ALGORITHM

SAAD HRESHEE

Session II : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (13:15 - 15:00)
Chair : Mehmet Cunkas
212
0122 : IMPLEMENTATION OF RENEWABLE ENERGY INTEGRATED AUTOMATION TRAINING SET

CIHAN SAHIN, MEVLUT KARACOR, HARUN OZBAY

0157 : DESIGN AND COST OF SPEED TRAIN SYSTEM WHICH GET ENERGY FROM SOLAR

MINE SERTSOZ

0128 : DESIGNING A SYSTEM FOR NATURAL GAS STORAGE FACILITIES IN SALT CAVERNS

ENIS MURAT ORHAN, ILYAS CANKAYA

0238 : BIAXIAL FUZZY LOGIC BASED SOLAR TRACKING SYSTEM

MEHMET CUNKAS, ADNAN MOHAMMED ANWER SHAKARJI

0134 : IMU SENSOR SUPPORTED BLUETOOTH BASED FALL DETECTION SYSTEM FOR SAILORS

BERK AGIN, MUZAFFER SEVIL YESILPINAR, TANER AKKAN, YAVUZ SENOL, SUKRAN KARA

0219 : A FREE FORM LENS DESIGN FOR LONG RANGE LED ILLUMINATION

AHMET BINGUL, ANDREW BEDDALL

0173 : IOT BASED SYSTEM OF ENERGY COMPENSATION IN SMART POWER GRID

ABDELKADER ZITOUNI, HAMID BENTARZI

Session II : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (13:15 - 15:00)
Chair : Suleyman Neseli
109
0155 : A GROUP DECISION MAKING APPROACH UNDER FUZZY ENVIRONMENT FOR MACHINE TOOL SELECTION

BEYZANUR CAYIR ERVURAL

0190 : SELECTION OF A THIRD PARTY REVERSE LOGISTICS PROVIDER BASED ON VIKOR

TOLGA GEDIKLI, BEYZANUR CAYIR ERVURAL

0194 : VIBRATION FATIGUE ANALYSES OF A CANTILEVER BEAM IN TRANSPORTATION BASED ON MILITARY STANDARD

MEHMET SEFA GUMUS, MUHAMMED ARIF SEN, METE KALYONCU

0228 : INVESTIGATION OF EXERGY PERFORMANCE OF FLUIDS USED IN ORC FOR WASTE HEAT RECOVERY FROM ALUMINUM PRODUCTION PLANTS

ALI KAHRAMAN, REMZI SAHIN, SADIK ATA

0251 : DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF COMPACT CNC ROUTER

GOKHAN YALCIN, SULEYMAN NESELI, HAKAN TERZIOGLU, ABDULLAH CEM AGACAYAK

0252 : DESIGN OF SMALL SCALE FIRE EXTINGUISHING ROBOTS FOR EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES

HAKAN TERZIOGLU, ABDULLAH CEM AGACAYAK, GOKHAN YALCIN, SULEYMAN NESELI

0255 : EFFECT OF INOCULANT TYPE ON MICROSTRUCTURE OF A206 AI ALLOY

SELMAN CETINTURK, NECMETTIN TARAKCIOGLU, MUSTAFA ACERER

Session II : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (13:15 - 15:00)
Chair : Mehmet Kemal Gokay
111
0226 : STABILITY OF LAYERED CYLINDRICAL SHELLS WITH FGM INTERLAYER SUBJECTED TO COMBINED LOAD UNDER MIXED BOUNDARY CONDITIONS

R P BAYRAMOV, A H SOFIYEV, F DIKMEN

0236 : EXPERIMENT INVESTIGATION OF INTERNET USE OF OBJECTS IN FIRE DETECTION AND EXTINGUISHING SYSTEMS

OMAR YAWEZ MUSTAFA MUSTAFA, MUSTAFA ALTIN

0183 : ASSESSING THE SHEAR STRENGTH REDUCTION FACTOR IN GEOPOLYMER CONCRETE BEAMS WITHOUT STIRRUPS

MEHDI OZTURK, GURAY ARSLAN, SEMA ALACALI

0205 : DECISION PARAMETERS SUPPLIED BY MINING ENGINEERING STUDENTS ARE THEY CREATIVE

MEHMET KEMAL GOKAY

0206 : BENEFITS OF MICRO SCALE DEFORMATION DETECTION

MEHMET UZBAS, MEHMET KEMAL GOKAY

0145 : INVESTIGATION OF THE STABILITY EFFECT OF TIME INTEGRATION METHODS IN FLUID STRUCTURE INTERACTION PROBLEMS

ABDULLAH DEMIR, A ERSIN DINCER

0242 : INVESTIGATION OF FLUID STRUCTURE INTERACTION WITH THE COUPLING OF SPH AND FEM

A ERSIN DINCER, ABDULLAH DEMIR

Session II (Poster Session) : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (14:00 - 16:00)
Chair : Ilker Ali Ozkan
Floor 2
0149 : PT DOPED 8 0 CNT A DFT STUDY OF FURAN DETECTION

NUMAN YUKSEL, AHMET KOSE, MEHMET FERDI FELLAH

0167 : DETERMINATION OF SOME PARAMETERS FOR INFRARED FREE ELECTRON LASER

SUAT OZKORUCUKLU, SERAP YIGIT GEZGIN

0181 : PULSED LASER DEPOSITION SYSTEM FOR A TIN OXIDES THIN FILMS DEPOSITION

AMINA HOUIMI, SERAP YIGIT GEZGIN, HAMDI SUKUR KILIC

0241 : IMPROVING THE TRIBOLOGICAL RESISTANCE OF INCONEL 600 ALLOY BY ELECTRODEPOSITION

HARUN MINDIVAN

0161 : PRODUCTION OF CORK POLYMER COMPOSITES

MEFAIL KOCAL AKTEPE, H AYLIN KARAHAN TOPRAKCI

Session III : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (15:30 - 17:00)
Chair : Abdullah Engin Ozcelik
209
0215 : PARALLEL DISASSEMBLY LINES WITH SOME CONSIDERATIONS

SEDA HEZER, YAKUP KARA

0235 : SURVEY OF ENGINEERING STUDENTS COGNITIVE LEVEL OF INDUSTRY 4 0

HAKAN SAHMAN, ABDURRAHMAN KARABULUT, MEHMET AKIF SAHMAN, MURAT KOKLU, KEMAL TUTUNCU

0168 : INVESTIGATION OF EXHAUST EMISSIONS FROM A DIESEL ENGINE FUELLED WITH BIODIESEL DIESEL BLENDS

ABDULLAH ENGIN OZCELIK, HASAN AYDOGAN, MUSTAFA ACAROGLU, MUBERRA NUR KILICARSLAN

0158 : INVESTIGATION ON EMISSION CHARACTERISTICS OF A COMMON RAIL DIESEL ENGINE FUELED WITH JP8 DIESEL FUEL BLENDS

HULYA URLU, HASAN AYDOGAN

0142 : TOOL CONDITION MONITORING WITH SENSOR FUSION IN TURNING AISI 5140

MUSTAFA KUNTOGLU, ABDULLAH ASLAN, HACI SAGLAM

0143 : A COMBINED FUZZY LOGIC AND OPTIMIZATION APPROACH FOR TOOL WEAR IN SURFACE MILLING

MUSTAFA KUNTOGLU, HACI SAGLAM

0130 : INDOOR FIRE TRACKING SIMULATION USING ROBOTSIM

MAHAMED FEZARI, A JALIL RACHEDI, ALI AL DAHOUD

Session III : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (15:30 - 17:00)
Chair : Adem Alpaslan Altun
210
0162 : SEGMENTATION OF CAPILLAROSCOPIC IMAGES

KEMAL TUTUNCU, MUSTAFA BUBER

0207 : TIME SERIES ANALYSIS WITH DEEP LEARNING APPROACHES FOR REMAINING USEFUL LIFE PREDICTION

CEREN NUR BAS, OZLEM DURMAZ INCEL

0233 : A DIFFERENT APPROACH TO FEATURE SELECTION WITH APRIORI ALGORITHM

HAVVA CETINER ALTIPARMAK, ONUR INAN

0104 : CLOUD TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTHCARE ARCHITECTURE OF HEALTHCARE INFORMATION SYSTEMS

ADEM ALPASLAN ALTUN, SONA CAGLAR, ANAR TAGHIYEV

0105 : MODERN APPROACHES TO THE APPLICATION OF MACHINE LEARNING AND DATA MINING METHODS IN THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY

ADEM ALPASLAN ALTUN, SONA CAGLAR, ANAR TAGHIYEV

0201 : AN ENHANCED FIREFLY ALGORITHM WITH OPPOSITION BASED LEARNING

TAHIR SAG, AHMET OZKIS, SELAHATTIN ALAN

0210 : VOIP NETWORK SECURITY ISSUES VIA LAYERED ARCHITECTURE

SEVKI GANI SANLIOZ, MUHAMMED ALI AYDIN

Session III : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (15:30 - 17:00)
Chair : Erdinc Kocer
211
0179 : IMAGE PROCESSING BASED FAULT DETECTION IN ELEVATOR CIRCUIT BOARDS

HASAN ERDINC KOCER, TEVFIK AKCAN

0208 : LYAPUNOV EXPONENTS AS A STATISTICAL TEST TOOL

FATIH OZKAYNAK, YILMAZ AYDIN

0209 : A NEW METHOD FOR PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT OF CHAOTIC S BOX STRUCTURES

FATIH OZKAYNAK, YASAR SELIM BAHCECI

0163 : SKIN DISEASE CLASSIFICATION USING CONVOLUTIONAL NEURAL NETWORKS

ALI QUTUB, ISMAIL SARITAS

0227 : COMPARISON THE PERFORMANCE OF CLASSIFICATION ALGORITHMS ON INTRUSION DETECTION SYSTEMS

MOHAMMED HUSSEIN IBRAHIM, MEHMET HACIBEYOGLU

0159 : IMPLEMENTATION AND PERFORMANCE OF SORTING ALGORITHMS IN TERMS OF TIME AND SPACE ON INTEL CORE I7 TM PROCESSOR BY USING C JAVA PYTHON AND PHP AS A PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE

ELISSA MOLLAKUQE, MENTOR HAMITI, VESA MOLLAKUQE

0160 : SECURITY FEATURES OF ACORN AND ASCON AS COMPETITION FOR AUTHENTICATED ENCRYPTION SECURITY APPLICABILITY AND ROBUSTNESS CAESAR

ELISSA MOLLAKUQE, VESNA DIMITROVA

Session III : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (15:30 - 17:00)
Chair : Kemal Tutuncu
212
0124 : MEASUREMENT OF DIELECTRIC CHARACTERISTICS OF FIG AND MULBERRY LEAVES BY WAVEGUIDE TRANSMISSION LINE TECHNIQUE

HABIB DOGAN

0141 : DESIGN MANUFACTURING AND CONTROL OF MINI SIZE ROTARY SWING COMPRESSOR

KEMAL TUTUNCU, SELMAN TASAR

0189 : AN EFFICIENT APPROACH TO SIMULATION OF SEPIC CONVERTER WITH MUTUAL INDUCTANCE

SECKIN SOLA, ALI BEKIR YILDIZ, TARIK ERFIDAN

0199 : SEE THE WIRELESS

ALI YESIL, RADOSVETA SOKULLU

0203 : USING AD7746 FOR HIGH PRECISION CAPACITANCE MEASUREMENT IN INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS

NIHAT CANKAYA, MUCIZ OZCAN

0129 : DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF PI CONTROLLER BASED FOUR QUADRANT DC MOTOR DRIVE WITH BIPOLAR AND UNIPOLAR SWITCHING METHODS

KEMAL TUTUNCU, RECAI OZCAN

0229 : ONE STEP ELECTROSPINNING OF GRAPHENE OXIDE SILVER NANOPARTICLE FUNCTIONALIZED POLY E CAPROLACTONE BIOCOMPOSITE NANOFIBERS AS AN ADVANCED ANTIMICROBIAL APPLICATIONS

FATMA SARIIPEK, FATIH SEVGI

Session III : 26.10.2019 - Saturday (15:30 - 17:00)
Chair : Abdulkadir Saday
109
0253 : IMPLEMENTATION OF BABYLONIAN SQUARE ROOT COMPUTATION ALGORITHM WITH VHDL

ABDULKADIR SADAY, ILKER ALI OZKAN

0232 : EFFECT OF VEHICLE SPEED AND MASS ON VIBRATION DAMPING

ABDURRAHMAN KARABULUT, HAKAN SAHMAN, UMIT CAN

0234 : INVESTIGATION OF VIBRATION EFFECT OF VEHICLE ENGINE ON CHASSIS

ABDURRAHMAN KARABULUT, HAKAN SAHMAN, ISA AKKUS

0126 : EFFECTS OF SURFACE ROUGHNESS ON STRENGTH OF ADHESIVE JOINTS

ABDULLAH ASLAN, EMIN SALUR, MUSTAFA KUNTOGLU

0127 : TAGUCHI BASED OPTIMIZATION IN HIGH SPEED TURNING

ABDULLAH ASLAN

0243 : AN INVESTIGATION ON ROLL IN FORMATION IN HEMMING OPERATION

SELIM GURGEN

0244 : SPALL LINER COMPOSITES FOR ARMORED VEHICLES

SELIM GURGEN


Selçuk University Museum

Plenary Session-I : 25.10.2019 - Friday (14:45 - 15:30)
Chair : Fatih Basciftci
Selcuk Museum Conference Hall
0249 : ADVANCES IN OPTICAL AMPLIFICATION TECHNOLOGIES FOR HIGH CAPACITY FIBER OPTICAL TRANSMISSION SYSTEMS

JURGIS PORINS

Plenary Session-II : 25.10.2019 - Friday (16:00 - 16:45)
Chair : Fatih Basciftci
Selcuk Museum Conference Hall
0250 : TRY ON OF VIRTUAL GARMENTS ON VIRTUAL BODIES

TZVETOMIR VASSILEV